On The Mark Timing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         GLCA Championships - 9/11/2010                          
                      Hosted by:  Ohio Wesleyan University                       
                               Site:  Liberty Park                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
              
GLCA Results                                                                     
  1 Salukombo, Dee            JR Denison                25:32.9    1             
  2 Line, Eric                So Oberlin College        25:42.2    2             
  3 Davis, Matt               JR Kenyon College         25:51.0    3             
  4 Williams, Stephen         Jr Oberlin College        25:55.0    4             
  5 Love, Nathan              Jr Hope College           25:56.6    5             
  6 Klingler, Mitchell        FR Albion College         26:01.8    6             
  7 Chappars, Alex            JR Denison                26:04.9    7             
  8 Booher, Kale              SO Ohio Wesleyan          26:09.1    8             
  9 Pruitt, Deion             SO Albion College         26:11.4    9             
 10 Kosanovich, Chad          SO Denison                26:12.9   10             
 11 Brandt, Shane             SO Ohio Wesleyan          26:25.5   11             
 12 Lewis, Paul               FR Albion College         26:25.8   12             
 13 Lange, Derek              Jr Oberlin College        26:29.1   13             
 14 Kline, Caleb              SO Kalamazoo              26:30.7   14             
 15 Melvin, Mat               SO Albion College         26:31.3   15             
 16 Rottschafer, Blake        So Hope College           26:39.6   16             
 17 Schild, Ben               Jr Oberlin College        26:46.8   17             
 18 Harris, Alphonse          SR Denison                26:50.2   18             
 19 Bernstein, Matt           So Oberlin College        26:50.6   19             
 20 Hernandez, Brian          Jr Hope College           26:53.2   20             
 21 Meyers, Pat               JR Kenyon College         26:58.4   21             
 22 Taylor, James             Fr Oberlin College        27:05.7   22             
 23 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke     Fr Wooster                27:08.7   23             
 24 Richardson, Jordan        Sr Hope College           27:11.4   24             
 25 Hitchcock, Evan           JR Ohio Wesleyan          27:12.3   25             
 26 Doggett, Dan'l            SR Denison                27:12.4   26             
 27 Gibson, Kyle              Jr Hope College           27:13.6   27             
 28 McCaslin, Ian             FR Ohio Wesleyan          27:13.9   28             
 29 Johnson, Steven           SO Denison                27:17.5   29             
 30 Holden, Russell           SR Denison                27:18.1   30             
 31 Cogswell, David           JR Oberlin College        27:18.7   31             
 32 Kafity, Nathan            SO Ohio Wesleyan          27:21.1   32             
 33 Albano, Mike              SR Albion College         27:21.9   33             
 34 Smeltzer, Tom             Fr Hope College           27:24.3   34             
 35 May, Brett                Sr Hope College           27:27.0   35             
 36 Polzin, Taylor            JR Albion College         27:27.1   36             
 37 Kronemer, Sharif          JR Ohio Wesleyan          27:33.2   37             
 38 Ryan, Chris               So Hope College           27:35.4                  
 39 DeGroot, Kevin            So Wooster                27:35.7   38             
 40 Rafferty, Dan             SR Denison                27:39.7                  
 41 VanDePerre, Ethan         Fr Hope College           27:40.0                  
 42 Fuentes, Drew             JR Albion College         27:40.4   39             
 43 Watson, David             FR Albion College         27:44.1                  
 44 McKeachie, Andrew         Jr Hope College           27:44.6                  
 45 Thatcher, John            SR Ohio Wesleyan          27:44.8   40             
 46 Davila, Albert            Sr Oberlin College        27:48.2                  
 47 Pederson, Samuel          Fr Hope College           27:56.1                  
 48 Hagan, Kevin              Sr Hope College           28:02.3                  
 49 Holicki, Joshua           Fr Hope College           28:03.7                  
 50 Caunter, Micah            Jr Wooster                28:06.1   41             
 51 Wiersum, Andrew           So Hope College           28:07.4                  
 52 Morrison, Cody            SR Ohio Wesleyan          28:11.0                  
 53 Riggins, Dan              JR Kenyon College         28:11.3   42             
 54 Kraay, Bruce              Jr Hope College           28:14.8                  
 55 Tomazic, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleyan          28:17.2                  
 56 Hewitt, Will              So Hope College           28:18.3                  
 57 Cabo, Jackson             SO Kenyon College         28:20.3   43             
 58 Rogers, James             Fr Hope College           28:22.2                  
 59 Alanson, Mark             JR Albion College         28:23.5                  
 60 Maddox, Kendall           FR Albion College         28:24.4                  
 61 Campbell, Neil            FR Kenyon College         28:24.7   44             
 62 Friedlander, Willy        FR Kenyon College         28:27.6   45             
 63 Hoover, William           Fr Oberlin College        28:28.0                  
 64 Schneider, Sam            Jr Oberlin College        28:34.0                  
 65 Dunn, Chris               JR Denison                28:36.2                  
 66 Warner, Justin            Sr Oberlin College        28:36.6                  
 67 Fineout, Ben              Jr Hope College           28:38.1                  
 68 Lemke, Kyle               JR Ohio Wesleyan          28:40.5                  
 69 Ward, Will                SR Albion College         28:40.6                  
 70 Woods, Tim                Fr Oberlin College        28:43.9                  
 71 Terribile, Michael        Fr Wooster                28:44.3   46             
 72 Hull, Quinn               Fr Oberlin College        28:45.8                  
 73 Johnson, Daniel           So Oberlin College        28:54.3                  
 74 Clark, Morgan             Fr Wooster                28:55.0   47             
 75 Herman, Kyle              SR Ohio Wesleyan          28:57.0                  
 76 Krichels, Alex            So Oberlin College        28:57.2                  
 77 Ott, Jacob                SO Denison                29:03.2                  
 78 Barao, Drew               FR Denison                29:04.7                  
 79 Wharam, Carl              JR Albion College         29:07.2                  
 80 Kessenich, Will           SR Kenyon College         29:08.5   48             
 81 Whinnery, Kevin           JR Albion College         29:08.8                  
 82 Marshall, Jay             Fr Wooster                29:09.4   49             
 83 Green, Casey              Jr Wooster                29:10.0   50             
 84 Dawson, Joe               Jr Oberlin College        29:11.2                  
 85 Lewis, Tim                Fr Hope College           29:12.0                  
 86 Engelbrecht, Eric         FR Kenyon College         29:13.6                  
 87 Chen, Justin              Sr Oberlin College        29:25.6                  
 88 Swartz, Sam               So Wooster                29:28.2                  
 89 Veysey-White, Isaac       SO Albion College         29:31.0                  
 90 Raz, Bryce                FR Kenyon College         29:41.8                  
 91 Lamoureux, Jacob          Jr Oberlin College        30:01.1                  
 92 Czujko, Stephen           SO Denison                30:20.2                  
 93 Thackery, Joe             JR Denison                30:21.1                  
 94 Schlabach, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan          30:28.8                  
 95 Anderson, Jack            Jr Wooster                30:32.8                  
 96 Casey, Ethan              So Wooster                30:33.8                  
 97 Roy, Kiron                Sr Oberlin College        30:35.1                  
 98 Tanoff, Ben               FR Kenyon College         30:35.8                  
 99 Abud, Gabriel             Fr Wooster                30:40.3                  
100 Worth, Matt               So Wooster                30:43.1                  
101 Vanhorn, Hunter           Fr Wooster                31:09.1                  
102 Derringer, Ty             Fr Oberlin College        31:14.4                  
103 Baker, Bradley            FR Albion College         31:20.9                  
104 Shen, Dai                 SO Kenyon College         31:34.4                  
105 Broutman, Jordan          So Wooster                31:36.5                  
106 Bates, Sean               So Oberlin College        31:47.6                  
107 Licking, Andrew           Jr Wooster                31:48.8                  
108 Hearld, Zeth              SR Albion College         32:01.5                  
109 Dunne, Sean               Sr Oberlin College        32:03.2                  
110 Melvin, Tyler             SR Albion College         32:42.4                  
111 Caldwell, Elvin           SR Kalamazoo              32:42.6   51             
112 Henchey, Chris            FR Ohio Wesleyan          32:44.1                  
113 Ornelas, Luis             SR Kalamazoo              32:52.1   52             
114 Fuguitt, Gus              So Wooster                32:57.8                  
115 Bailey, Will              FR Kenyon College         32:59.2                  
116 Merino, Santino           Jr Oberlin College        33:06.6                  
117 Cho, Youngjoon            Sr Wooster                33:14.5                  
118 Ebert, Sam                FR Kenyon College         33:19.4                  
119 Ennen, Nic                JR Denison                33:25.7                  
120 Katcher, Nick             SR Albion College         33:48.9                  
121 Ferguson, Stephen         Jr Wooster                34:07.9                  
122 Slavens, Patrick          SR Albion College         34:40.4                  
123 Hulbert, Benjamin         SO Kalamazoo              35:01.1   53             
124 Trierweiler, Aaron        FR Kalamazoo              35:18.2   54             
125 Simancek, Dalton          JR Kalamazoo              36:56.4   55             
126 Davenport, Jesse          Sr Wooster                37:59.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
GLCA Results                                                                     
   1 Oberlin College              55    2    4   13   17   19   22   31          
      Total Time:  2:11:43.70                                                    
         Average:    26:20.74                                                    
   2 Denison                      62    1    7   10   18   26   29   30          
      Total Time:  2:11:53.30                                                    
         Average:    26:22.66                                                    
   3 Albion College               75    6    9   12   15   33   36   39          
      Total Time:  2:12:32.20                                                    
         Average:    26:30.44                                                    
   4 Hope College                 92    5   16   20   24   27   34   35          
      Total Time:  2:13:54.40                                                    
         Average:    26:46.88                                                    
   5 Ohio Wesleyan               104    8   11   25   28   32   37   40          
      Total Time:  2:14:21.90                                                    
         Average:    26:52.38                                                    
   6 Kenyon College              153    3   21   42   43   44   45   48          
      Total Time:  2:17:45.70                                                    
         Average:    27:33.14                                                    
   7 Wooster                     195   23   38   41   46   47   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:20:29.80                                                    
         Average:    28:05.96                                                    
   8 Kalamazoo                   224   14   51   52   53   54   55               
      Total Time:  2:42:24.70                                                    
         Average:    32:28.94