On The Mark Timing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  North Coast Athletic Conference - 10/31/2009                   
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                      Hosted by:  Ohio Wesleyan University                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jeramie Parker            JR Allegheny              25:53.0    1             
  2 Chris Marker              JR Allegheny              25:57.6    2             
  3 Makorobondo Salukombo     SO Denison                26:04.8    3             
  4 Seth Einterz              JR Wabash                 26:07.7    4             
  5 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash                 26:08.0    5             
  6 Zac Ross                  JR Allegheny              26:30.0    6             
  7 Tony Dipre                SR Allegheny              26:39.0    7             
  8 Stephen Williams          SO Oberlin                26:46.2    8             
  9 Jakeb Zimmerman           SR Allegheny              26:50.9    9             
 10 Matt Davis                SO Kenyon                 26:52.1   10             
 11 Eric Line                 FR Oberlin                26:53.3   11             
 12 Sharif Kronemer           SO Ohio Wesleyan          27:03.5   12             
 13 Alex Chappars             SO Denison                27:07.7   13             
 14 Donavan White             SO Wabash                 27:13.6   14             
 15 Ryan Sullivan             JR Allegheny              27:16.4   15             
 16 Kevin Frick               Jr Wittenberg             27:17.8   16             
 17 Evan Hitchcock            SO Ohio Wesleyan          27:19.0   17             
 18 Kale Booher               FR Ohio Wesleyan          27:20.9   18             
 19 Ryan Hanson               SR Allegheny              27:31.2   19             
 20 Derek Lange               SO Oberlin                27:35.1   20             
 21 Matt Lacombe              JR Allegheny              27:37.9                  
 22 David Cogswell            SO Oberlin                27:42.1   21             
 23 Rik Workman               Sr Wooster                27:43.0   22             
 24 Pat McLaughlin            SO Allegheny              27:46.2                  
 25 Dan'l Doggett             JR Denison                27:46.7   23             
 26 Terry Workman             SR Wooster                27:49.2   24             
 27 Ben Eyer                  SR Allegheny              27:50.7                  
 28 Justin Warner             JR Oberlin                27:51.5   25             
 29 Pat Meyers                SO Kenyon                 27:54.9   26             
 30 Kyle Lemke                SO Ohio Wesleyan          27:56.3   27             
 31 Kenny Farris              SO Wabash                 27:56.5   28             
 32 Cody Morrison             JR Ohio Wesleyan          27:58.6   29             
 33 Jacob Ott                 FR Denison                28:04.2   30             
 34 Anton Crepinsek           FR Wabash                 28:07.9   31             
 35 Grahm Johnson             SR Wabash                 28:11.2   32             
 36 Joseph Hengoed            FR Hiram College          28:12.0   33             
 37 Rob Carpenter             SR Kenyon                 28:15.2   34             
 38 Russell Holden            JR Denison                28:15.6   35             
 39 Sean Dunne                JR Oberlin                28:15.8   36             
 40 Ryan Hagen                So Wittenberg             28:16.8   37             
 41 Jeff Lyman                Sr Wooster                28:17.6   38             
 42 Albert Davila             JR Oberlin                28:20.6   39             
 43 Dan'l Rafferty            JR Denison                28:28.9   40             
 44 Christian Schlabach       SR Ohio Wesleyan          28:31.7   41             
 45 Colin Dunlap              SO Wabash                 28:32.8   42             
 46 Matt Riley                SR Kenyon                 28:33.5   43             
 47 Sean McGuire              SO Earlham                28:34.9   44             
 48 Alphonse Harris           JR Denison                28:37.4   45             
 49 Mike Faix                 SR Allegheny              28:42.6                  
 50 Micah Milliman            SR Wabash                 28:43.9                  
 51 Jacob Naegeli             SO Earlham                28:45.5   46             
 52 Chad Kosanovich           FR Denison                28:47.1                  
 53 Evan Fackler              SR Earlham                28:50.6   47             
 54 Mike Gough                SO Wabash                 28:53.7                  
 55 Matt Bernstein            FR Oberlin                28:56.4                  
 56 Justin Allen              JR Wabash                 28:57.3                  
 57 Ken Noguchi               SR Kenyon                 29:01.5   48             
 58 Tyler Tomazic             FR Ohio Wesleyan          29:04.1   49             
 59 Chris MacColl             JR Kenyon                 29:04.9   50             
 60 Dan Riggins               SO Kenyon                 29:06.6   51             
 61 Kevin DeGroot             Fr Wooster                29:09.1   52             
 62 Ethan Rudawsky            So Wooster                29:11.5   53             
 63 Trevor Grandy             Fr Wittenberg             29:12.1   54             
 64 Mike Vlah                 FR Allegheny              29:13.5                  
 65 Jackson Cabo              FR Kenyon                 29:13.7                  
 66 Ben Andrews               FR Ohio Wesleyan          29:16.5                  
 67 Adam Markin               Fr Wittenberg             29:18.9   55             
 68 Jarrett Cowgill           So Wittenberg             29:20.1   56             
 69 Nathan Kafity             FR Ohio Wesleyan          29:22.3                  
 70 Jake Hennessy             JR Oberlin                29:24.0                  
 71 Brian David               SO Wabash                 29:26.2                  
 72 Zachary Eshelman          SO Hiram                  29:27.4   57             
 73 Ben Schild                SO Oberlin                29:30.8                  
 74 Jake Bonnell              FR Ohio Wesleyan          29:34.1                  
 75 Steven Johnson            FR Denison                29:36.2                  
 76 Danny Whonsetler          Jr Wittenberg             29:38.0   58             
 77 Sam Ghitelman             SR Oberlin                29:39.9                  
 78 Sean Edelman              SO Kenyon                 29:40.8                  
 79 Eric Shrum                FR Denison                29:43.2                  
 80 John Thatcher             JR Ohio Wesleyan          29:44.7                  
 81 Micah Caunter             So Wooster                29:48.0   59             
 82 Chris Pratt               FR Hiram                  29:49.8   60             
 83 Matt Overturf             Jr Wittenberg             29:50.1   61             
 84 Jack Anderson             So Wooster                30:02.3   62             
 85 Andrew Carter             Jr Wittenberg             30:09.2                  
 86 Alex Jue                  Sr Wooster                30:14.4                  
 87 Stephen Klingner          Fr Wittenberg             30:21.4                  
 88 Kyler Cowgill             So Wittenberg             30:22.2                  
 89 Sam Prellwitz             SR Wabash                 30:23.0                  
 90 Adam Tobin                SR Earlham                30:23.3   63             
 91 John Batchelder           SO Ohio Wesleyan          30:25.3                  
 92 Aaron Long                Fr Wittenberg             30:30.4                  
 93 Sean Bouyack              Sr Wooster                30:34.7                  
 94 John White                SR Earlham                30:38.1   64             
 95 Michael Winters           Sr Wooster                30:45.5                  
 96 Bo Braun                  SR Earlham                30:46.1   65             
 97 William Brown             SR Hiram                  30:48.5   66             
 98 Joe Thackery              SO Denison                30:52.0                  
 99 Brian Nemire              FR Hiram                  31:01.9   67             
100 Jonathan Jackson          Sr Wittenberg             31:11.6                  
101 Gus Fuguitt               Fr Wooster                31:15.0                  
102 Ethan Casey               Fr Wooster                31:16.0                  
103 Nicholas Michalenko       SO Hiram                  31:28.5   68             
104 Sam Schneider             SO Oberlin                31:37.0                  
105 Dai Shen                  FR Kenyon                 31:39.7                  
106 Brendan Curtin            FR Hiram                  32:10.7   69             
107 Oliver Jacobs Dougherty   SR Earlham                33:57.0   70             
108 Getachew Hatsey           FR Hiram                  36:43.7                  
109 Donald Daley              SO Hiram                  36:59.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Allegheny                    25    1    2    6    7    9   15   19          
      Total Time:  2:11:50.50                                                    
         Average:    26:22.10                                                    
   2 Wabash                       82    4    5   14   28   31   32   42          
      Total Time:  2:15:33.70                                                    
         Average:    27:06.74                                                    
   3 Oberlin                      85    8   11   20   21   25   36   39          
      Total Time:  2:16:48.20                                                    
         Average:    27:21.64                                                    
   4 Ohio Wesleyan               103   12   17   18   27   29   41   49          
      Total Time:  2:17:38.30                                                    
         Average:    27:31.66                                                    
   5 Denison                     104    3   13   23   30   35   40   45          
      Total Time:  2:17:19.00                                                    
         Average:    27:27.80                                                    
   6 Kenyon                      161   10   26   34   43   48   50   51          
      Total Time:  2:20:37.20                                                    
         Average:    28:07.44                                                    
   7 Wooster                     189   22   24   38   52   53   59   62          
      Total Time:  2:22:10.40                                                    
         Average:    28:26.08                                                    
   8 Wittenberg                  218   16   37   54   55   56   58   61          
      Total Time:  2:23:25.70                                                    
         Average:    28:41.14                                                    
   9 Earlham                     264   44   46   47   63   64   65   70          
      Total Time:  2:27:12.40                                                    
         Average:    29:26.48                                                    
  10 Hiram                       283   33   57   60   66   67   68   69          
      Total Time:  2:29:19.61                                                    
         Average:    29:51.92